Building Excellence
Shaping Generations
Campaign for the Lower School
Building Excellence

Naming opportunities: See available spaces

To make a gift, please call (859) 254-1361 to set up a personal meeting with Head of School Stephen Manella or Director of Advancement Mary Breeding.

  • Building Name - 1 - $1,500,000
  • Library - RESERVED - $1,000,000
  • Multi-Purpose Space - 1 - $1,000,000
  • Lower Commons - RESERVED - $500,000
  • Upper Commons - RESERVED - $500,000
  • Art Room - RESERVED - $250,000
  • Music Room - RESERVED - $250,000
  • Roof Terrace - RESERVED - $250,000
  • Stage in Multi-Purpose Space - 1 - $250,000
  • Science Room - RESERVED - $250,000
  • Innovation Room - RESERVED - $250,000
  • Preschool Age 2 Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Preschool Age 2 Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Preschool Age 3 Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Preschool Age 3 Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Preschool Age 4 Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Preschool Age 4 Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Kindergarten Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Kindergarten Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • First Grade Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • First Grade Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Second Grade Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Second Grade Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Third Grade Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Third Grade Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Fourth Grade Classroom - 1 - $100,000
  • Fourth Grade Classroom - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Playground - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Spartan Plaza - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Tot Lot - 1 - $100,000
  • Alumni Garden - RESERVED - $100,000
  • Main Entry Vestibule - RESERVED - $75,000
  • Extended Day Entry Vestibule - 1 - $75,000
  • Faculty Workroom - RESERVED - $75,000
  • Bump-out nook on First Floor - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Bump-out nook on Second Floor - Roof Terrace Area - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Bump-out nook on Second Floor - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Bump-out nook on Second Floor - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Extended Day Office - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Extended Day Classroom - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Extended Day Classroom - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Director’s Office - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Outdoor Garden - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Reception Office - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Second Floor Conference Room - RESERVED - $50,000
  • Art Kiln Room - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Clinic - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Library Computer Catalog Area - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Laundry and Kitchen Area - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Library Circulation Desk - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Library Reading Area - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Library Office - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Multi-Purpose Room Projection System – RESERVED - $25,000
  • Story Time Library Nook - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Technician’s Office - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Tiered Outdoor Bench - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Specialists Office in the Library - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Specialists Office in the Library - 1 - $25,000
  • Specialists Office in the Library- 1 - $25,000
  • Student Art Display Area - First Floor Hallway - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Student Art Display Area - First Floor Hallway - 1 - $25,000
  • Student Art Display Area - Second Floor Hallway - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Student Art Display Area - Second Floor Hallway - RESERVED - $25,000
  • Art and Classroom Storage - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Innovation Room Storage - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Janitor Closet - Second Floor - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Library Storage - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Music Room Storage - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Preschool Room - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Extended Day Storage Room - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Storage Room - 1 - $10,000
  • Technology Closet - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Outdoor Benches - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Limestone Bench - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Limestone Bench - 1 - $10,000
  • Pair of Square Seats - RESERVED - $10,000
  • Pair of Square Seats - RESERVED - $10,000

 

Shaping Generations

Thank you to our current donors

To make a gift, please call (859) 254-1361 to set up a personal meeting with Head of School Stephen Manella or Director of Advancement Mary Breeding.

  • An Anonymous Grandmother
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Dr. Haider Abbas and Ms. Huma Zaidi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Steven Albert
  • Mr. and Mrs. George Allen
  • Dr. and Mrs. Michael C. Allen
  • The Backer Family
  • Mrs. Mira Ball
  • Mr. and Mrs. James C. Baughman, Jr.
  • Dr. and Mrs. Anthony Q.  Baxter
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Beebe
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ted Bergstrom
  • Mrs. Allison Hancock Bishop ‘10
  • Mr. Alan F. Bloomfield
  • Mr. and Mrs. Hugh F. Bloomfield
  • Mr. and Mrs. James R. Boyd
  • Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Breeding
  • Mr. and Mrs. Craig Brogden
  • Mr. and Mrs. George S. Brooks II
  • Mr. Tyler Brubaker
  • Mrs. Janet M. Burke
  • Mrs. Lee H. Carroll
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank Ceraulo
  • In Memory of Clayton G. Chambliss, Headmaster 1990-2012
  • Mr. and Mrs. Daniel A. Checkoway
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward H. Clinkinbeard
  • The Cobb Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Almon Corrigan
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Michael Courtney
  • Mrs. Susan S. Cowden
  • Mr. Joe ’95 and Mrs. Emily Cowles
  • Dr. and Mrs. Ruel Cowles
  • Mr. Harold D. Craven and Dr. Regina Fragneto
  • Drs. Larry and Emily Cunningham
  • Mr. Mark ’87 and Mrs. Holly Davis
  • Mrs. John Hawkins Dicken
  • Ms. Hannah Emig
  • Ms. Helena Emig ‘12
  • Dr. and Mrs. Toufic Fakhoury
  • Mr. Justin E. Fister
  • Mr. and Mrs. W. Morgan Fister
  • Dr. Sandra Fubini
  • Mr. and Mrs. J. Peek Garlington III
  • Dr. and Mrs. David D. Garrett
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Garrett, Jr.
  • Mr. Martin Ginocchio
  • Mr. and Mrs. H. Greg Goodman
  • Dr. and Mrs. Robert P. Goodman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Guy Graves
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. Clay Green II
  • Mr. and Mrs. John Hackworth
  • Mr. Ben ‘84 and Mrs. Mary Wis Haggin
  • Mr. and Mrs. Louis L. Haggin III
  • Ms. Helen O. Hamilton
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kelly Healy
  • Ms. Debra A. Hensley
  • Hilliard Lyons
  • Mr. and Mrs. William J. Howell III
  • Dr. and Mrs. Travis Hunt
  • Jane Smith Turner Foundation
  • Mr. John ’90 and Stephanie ’91 Johnson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ronald H. Johnston
  • Mr. and Mrs. Fred M. Keller, Jr.
  • Mr. Samuel M. Kinkead, Jr. ‘86
  • Mr. Ike ’73 and Mrs. Teresa Lawrence
  • Ms. Jennifer Cobb Little ‘78
  • Dr. and Mrs. T. Pearse Lyons
  • Machmer Hall Thoroughbreds, LLC
  • The Maddox Garlington Memorial Fund
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen M. Manella
  • Margaret Voorhies Haggin Trust
  • Mrs. Mariana H. Marye
  • Mr. Shug McGaughey
  • Mr. L. Brooks McLamb
  • Mr. Pope ’83 and Mrs. Lisa McLean, Jr.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Pope McLean, Sr.
  • Mr. Stephen J. and Mrs. Louise Ward ‘83 Meyer
  • Misdee Wrigley and James Mather Miller Charitable Foundation
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Mt. Brilliant Family Foundation
  • Murch Foundation
  • Mr. Joe ’87 and Mrs. Jacquelin ‘88 Murphy, Jr.
  • Austin and Jane Musselman Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alan P. Nahra
  • David and Heidi Newman
  • Dr. and Mrs. David C. Parrish III
  • Dr. Annie Papero
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy Patches
  • Mr. Wyn and Mrs. Jean Ellen ’74 Paulson, Jr.
  • Mr. Matthew and Mrs. Knox ‘97 Pfister
  • Drs. Tom and Anne Pittman
  • Plant Services, Inc.
  • C. F. Pollard Foundation, Inc.
  • Ms. Stephanie P. Poole
  • Mr. Griggs ’90 and Mrs. Molly Powell
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Receski
  • Ms. Marie Robertson ‘66
  • Rosenthal Foundation
  • Ms. Carol Lee Rosenthal
  • Mr. Warren Rosenthal
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Rouse
  • The Rouse Family Foundation at The National Christian Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Jefferson Rowland
  • Mr. and Mrs. David Rudder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward Saad
  • Mr. Kyle Sampson ‘17
  • Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Sampson
  • Dr. and Mrs. James Sautter
  • Mr. Justin ’91 and Libby Sautter
  • Sayre Horse Show
  • Sayre School Alumni Association
  • Sayre School Philemon Society
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rudolph Schmidt, Jr.
  • Mr. Allen Schubert ’73
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brooks Scudder
  • Mr. and Mrs. Rodney S. Shockley
  • Mr. Langdon ’93 and Mrs. Jaclyn ’08 Shoop
  • Mr. Thomas B. Stephens ’94 and Mrs. Lee Powers
  • The Estate of William A. Stephens
  • Mr. and Mrs. David L. Stewart
  • Mr. Rick Stivers
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stephen E. Strup
  • Mr. and Mrs. Darren Taylor
  • Dr. and Mrs. Bernard V. Tew
  • Thomas A. Grunwald Campaign
  • Mr. and Mrs. James K. Thornberry
  • Mrs. Barbara Thornbury
  • Mr. Matt Thornton ‘89
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. Matthew S. Tierney
  • Trek Advancement, LLC
  • Tri-State Roofing & Sheet Metal Company
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Trussell, Jr.
  • Ms. Jane Smith Turner
  • The Estate of Lisa Underwood ‘77
  • Ms. Gay Haggin VanMeter ‘81
  • Hon. Laurance B. VanMeter
  • Dr. and Mrs. John R. Van Nagell
  • Walter Gross III Family Foundation
  • Dr. and Mrs. Jonathan Waltman
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Weant
  • Mr. R. Dudley and Mrs. Marla Webb
  • Mr. Jay Wheeler and Mrs. Mary Combs Wheeler ‘70
  • Whitaker Family Foundation, Inc.
  • William Stamps Farish Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Judge B. Wilson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mike Winkler
  • Mr. and Mrs. Justin C. Yandell

Follow Our Progress: Reaching for Our Goal

$0M
$7.2M
$7M
Donor Stories
Teacher Stories

Construction Timeline

--- There are no items at this time. ---
Campaign for the Lower School
194 North Limestone Street Lexington, Kentucky 40507
tel: 859-254-1361
fax: 859-231-0508
powered by finalsite